2017 – Results

Highwaymen

674 Soren NISSEN Stevens Racing Team 07:32:06
160 Ed WOLSTENHOLME Stadium Riders 07:34:57
679 Jon HORNBECK Road Bike Action 07:44:08
638 Tim WIGGINS Team Wiggle 07:51:04
330 Anthony WHITE XCRACER.COM / MT ZOOM 07:56:22
289 Dave HOPPER Vieri Velo Rt 08:07:04
342 Philip ADDYMAN vieri velo 08:08:38
102 Keith FORSYTH i – Cycles 08:09:34
384 Liam GLEN Oldfield Old Boys 08:14:10
572 Rich ROTHWELL cyclinggeneration/M Steels 08:15:08
401 Ed SHOOTE welovemountains.net 08:16:00
313 Robbie LYALL Perth United 08:17:29
803 David Arthur road.cc 08:18:29
302 Tom BRAZIER Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 08:18:50
570 David POWELL JMC/Horwich CC 08:19:36
244 Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC 08:19:37
226 Robert BLOOR Edinburgh Rc 08:23:25
350 Simon KER Bath Cc 08:24:17
280 Rory GILLING VC Montpellier 08:24:23
317 Gavin DEMPSTER Moray Firth Cycling Club 08:25:15
582 Rob GRIMES Wyre forest 08:27:20
578 Brian MUIR Royal Albert CC 08:29:13

Outlaws

340 Nick WILLIAMSON Midlothian Velo Sportive 08:33:19
482 John CANN Blumilk 08:37:37
595 David JONES EMC 08:37:38
49 Saul MULDOON Stadium Runners 08:37:46
801 Rueben Dyos Bike Radar 08:39:19
120 Paul MCINALLY Studio Velo 08:40:14
460 Simon WOODLIFF Ayr Roads Cc 08:42:28
28 Paul BRANT   08:44:24
348 Jens DR. FREIBERG Das Dreckige Dutzend 08:44:27
510 Jamie MAXWELL Midlothian Cycling Club 08:44:39
661 Mark PEARCE   08:45:34
805 Luke Douglas Alpkit/sonder 08:48:09
663 David SHEEK SDG – Muscle Monster 08:49:35
125 Mike WARDLE Biketreks Racing Ltd 08:51:33
126 Bruce SPILSBURY   08:51:34
27 David ERNEST GLOVER Sandy Wallace Cycles 08:54:00
662 Toby ROME Method Tri 08:54:13
504 Nick WHITLEY 69 Cycles 08:54:47
598 William SCOREY   08:56:07
514 Steve HAYWARD Fishface Cycles-Yeti/Scott RT 08:58:05
529 Mark CHILDERSTONE London Phoenix Cc 08:59:20
528 Will BERESFORD London Phoenix 08:59:21
630 Richard GATE Albarosa Cc 08:59:31
440 John ALLAN Todmorden Harriers 09:02:56
77 Graham KNIGHT Team Milton Keynes 09:03:15
26 Jon ENTWISTLE Team JMC 09:03:47
257 Chris CLARK Velo Club York 09:05:47
577 Robert OWEN Wrexham Rc 09:05:54
496 Julian PAPHITIS Beyond Mountain Bikes 09:06:24
657 Huw OLIVER   09:07:17
522 Graeme MCBIRNIE Fietsclub Balerno 09:08:26
667 Justin ATKINSON justonbike 09:08:56
670 Gu­berg BJ÷RNSSON Lauf 09:09:36
665 Matt CARTER CC Breckland 09:10:22
643 Amanda NAUMAN SDG – Muscle Monster 09:10:52
650 Graeme WARREN Velo Club Moulin 09:11:00
797 Rory Hitchens Upgrade 09:11:19
367 Toby CUSHION   09:14:34
331 Iwona SZMYD MT ZOOM 09:19:12
516 Garry RAINEY East Tyrone Cycle Club 09:19:16
30 Richard WILSON Carlisle 09:19:40
223 Jackie REID Edinburgh Rc 09:20:21
580 Neil ATKINSON Kent Valley Road Club 09:20:25
802 Jack Luke Bike Radar 09:21:14
806 Paula Regener   09:21:19
444 David REID Derwentside Cycling Club 09:23:28
200 Philip FRASER-THOMSON Cloudsource Technologies 09:23:55
669 Joseph MEISER Salsa Cycles 09:25:53
22 Alex RAMSDEN Bledlow Ridge Velo Club 09:27:15
62 Callum BARNES Bath Cc 09:27:26
18 David DALLIMORE DiEM25 09:28:15
86 Ben PALMER   09:28:21
10 Ian HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri 09:28:25
238 Steven DEAS I-cycles 09:29:39
677 Joe DELVES   09:34:22
546 Alex RANKIN   09:38:26
517 Keith KIRKLAND   09:38:33
185 Andy INNES   09:39:03
635 John CORDOBA Specialized 09:39:23
135 Joe FRANCE Out Of The Saddle 09:40:01
165 Hugh MACGREGOR   09:41:29
392 Mark MCKIE York Cycleworks 09:42:25
368 Paul WHITTAKER Stockport Clarion 09:42:30
494 Sam RING   09:42:58
308 Anthony MARSH Maldon and District CC 09:43:18
521 Owen WILKINS London Phoenix Cc 09:43:57
168 Paul KING CHAPEL TOOL HIRE 09:45:08
59 Richie SCOTT   09:45:11
187 Erik DEWAELE rs 09:45:46
128 Jonathan SIMS Banbridge Cc 09:46:06
52 Mike HORSBURGH Pentland Triathletes 09:46:48
174 Richard ANDREWS   09:48:42
357 Mark HOULTON PINDER Clitheroe Bike Club 09:49:21
428 Michael GRIMSHAW Clitheroe Bike Club 09:49:21
607 David LANE   09:51:11
610 Mike TYRIE   09:51:30
337 Scott SWALLING Surrey Hills Cycleworks/Alpkit(Sonder) 09:51:31
671 Bryan YATES Sncg 09:51:39
672 John TUCKETT Sncg 09:51:40
32 Paul BAILEY Lakeland Terrors 09:52:52
370 Andy CALDWLL Big Test Icycles 09:53:39
506 Jerome FINLAYSON Pedal power 09:53:45
558 Simon HOLMES Rutland Cc 09:53:46
195 Christopher SAUNDERS Swallowfield Velo Club 09:54:07
35 Ian HANSON Ripcor 09:54:29
222 Matthew ALDRIDGE North Cheshire Clarion 09:54:31
678 Marc GASCH NAVARRO XPDTN3.CLUB 09:54:31
666 Steve BERRY   09:54:51
215 Jimmy GRANT Ronde Cycling Club 09:56:01
19 Julian HOWELL Happy Trails Cross Collective 09:56:12
768 James SWANN   09:56:41
57 Will BAKER Purbeck Peloton 09:57:11
216 Andrew BEEVER Stadium Riders 09:57:45
447 Kevin HARLEY-ROBERTS   09:57:46
15 Ben HOULDSWORTH InGear Cycle Coaching 09:58:15
237 Mark WILD   09:58:26
658 Bruce DALTON Team Kinesis UK 09:58:56
109 Dean POINTER Chapeaa BC 09:59:27
366 Mitch BRYAN   09:59:30

Brigands

183 Graeme SCOTT Edinburgh Road Club 10:00:38
796 Mike Stead road.cc 10:00:38
288 Pierre DREZET Common Lane Occasionals 10:01:38
409 Chris CRAIG MTBE 10:01:40
648 Mally RYAN Rhos-On-Sea Cc 10:01:55
218 Mark SINGLETON Purbeck Peloton 10:02:17
39 Steve GORDON Purbeck Peloton 10:02:20
23 Hugo REYNOLDS BOLSOVER AND DISTRICT CYCLING CLUB 10:03:49
389 Edward TAYLOR Muckle Cycle Club 10:05:39
455 Colin BLACKLOCK   10:05:55
541 Mark OSBORNE OCC 10:06:01
382 Robert BALLANTYNE Midlothian Velo Sportif 10:07:05
54 Matthew KILGOUR Brixton CC 10:07:14
202 Rowley CLIFFORD Brixton Cycles 10:07:15
42 Clare ROSS 5th Floor CC 10:07:19
402 Darren SWALES ARCX 10:07:50
208 Neil TURNER Hambleton Road Club 10:08:14
423 Mark MATHER Scott Sports UK 10:08:28
148 Neil HUTCHINSON Belper 10:09:08
573 Craig DOLWIN   10:10:11
538 John WOODROW Sandy Wallace Cycles 10:11:43
600 Stu KERTON team road.cc 10:12:01
626 Dave ATKINSON road.cc 10:12:01
655 Naomi FREIREICH SWC/Gore Apparel 10:13:09
416 Matt BROWN   10:13:18
411 Stuart RIDER Riders cycle centre 10:13:31
468 Derek QUEENAN   10:15:03
478 Gareth BROOKES Brookes & Sons Window Cleaning 10:16:01
807 Scott Cornish Evans 10:16:55
143 James DEANE 1-Eleven Racing | C6 Bikes 10:17:11
583 Chris BARNARD Coalfields Triathlon Club 10:17:59
297 Stuart GREY   10:18:00
295 Jorge MANSO WDMBC-Specialized Ruislip 10:18:02
488 Will ARMITAGE Rapha Cycling Club 10:18:02
198 Neil WALLBANK   10:18:03
138 Grant HILL Team18 10:18:14
41 Ross GLENDINNING Vale of Belvoir CC 10:19:29
65 Rob HOWARD Vale of Belvoir CC 10:19:32
196 Tom JACQUES Vale of Belvior CC 10:19:32
130 Alex WARRIOR   10:20:12
24 Gabe COLLINS   10:21:25
637 Craig MCGHEE   10:21:54
206 William NICHOLL Rcc 10:22:19
500 Martin MORROW   10:22:42
562 Keith ANDERSON Pro-AM RC 10:23:55
519 John WHITTINGHAM   10:24:42
38 Neil MOSGROVE Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:25:08
310 James BYRNE   10:26:31
133 Mike PANNELL   10:26:39
418 Pascal LALLY   10:26:51
804 Paul Spencer Slam69 10:27:07
553 Anthony PEASE Mynydd Du MTB 10:27:21
315 Paul INGRAM sytri shrewsbury triathlon 10:27:30
180 Sandy MEEK Here Come The Belgians 10:27:44
116 Mike LAUDER   10:28:07
31 Paul PULLINGER   10:28:31
361 Mark LUDIMAN North Yorkshire 10:29:03
561 Scott ANDERSON Pro-AM RC 10:29:24
327 Chris CORNISH Rock-a-hula 10:29:33
795 Rob Walker   10:29:36
639 David DUDLEY Rhos-on-Sea 10:29:51
68 George HUXFORD   10:29:53
304 Lara TAYLOR VC Godalming Haslemere 10:31:21
144 Adeline MOREAU 5th Floor CC 10:31:30
37 Robin GODDEN Sunday Echappee 10:31:33
470 Colin WALKER pudsey&bramley 10:32:59
96 Simon SHAW Knaresborough Striders 10:33:25
467 Martyn FINN Alba Rosa CC 10:34:31
301 Robert BACON Deeside Thistle cycling club 10:34:32
559 Paul SIMMONDS Brixton Cycles Club 10:35:01
568 Gareth DAVIES Rhos CC 10:35:01
5 James ROBERTS Chester Road Club 10:35:27
424 Oliver FRENCH   10:37:31
85 Jason LIDDELL   10:37:39
378 Duncan SLATER Woking Cc 10:39:40
111 Daniel HENDERSON   10:40:48
159 Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity 10:41:32
396 John CLIMBER Travers/Lauf 10:43:38
322 Chris HERBERT Redhill Cc 10:43:50
471 Richard WILSON Cleveland Wheelers 10:44:19
55 Andy MATTHEWS   10:44:21
251 Anthony TURNER Buxton CC 10:44:21
441 Sophie EDMONDSON The 5th Floor CC 10:44:23
305 Andrew DODDS   10:44:39
324 Stuart PEGG Bob 10:45:49
493 Stuart ALLAN Audax Ecosse 10:46:12
203 Chris LUCAS Brixton Cycle 10:46:30
419 James BULLIVANT Albarosa Cc 10:46:57
527 Dave SUDDES   10:47:08
287 Mark CHADWICK   10:48:53
323 Nigel LEECH Hangar 111 | C6 Racing 10:50:00
45 Jennie MCCOLL Aberdeen Wheelers 10:50:34
347 Gabriel MAK LFGSS 10:51:04
571 Bobby FERGUSSON ltc 10:51:06
25 David COLLINS   10:52:07
224 Mike HODKINSON   10:52:26
497 Sean CODY London Phoenix 10:52:50
312 Brian COTTER Midlothian Cycling Club 10:53:13
644 Lynne DAVIES Midlothian Cycling Club 10:53:45
147 Rory FLYNN Dublin Wheelers 10:53:46
146 Peter CURRY   10:54:42
585 Mark EVANS   10:55:37
48 Tim BARNES Fudge 10:56:35
134 Mark ROCKETT   10:56:36
373 Jim CUMMINS Dirty Kanza / Salsa 10:56:46
483 David RICE Carlisle Tri 10:57:37
119 Matthew DAVIES   10:59:53
390 Will SULLIVAN Clitheroe Bike Club 11:00:07
234 Cameron STANILAND LFGSS 11:02:27
565 Brett JOHNSON dirtnhurt.com 11:02:43
67 David LENNEBLAD Tranemo Cykelsõllskap 11:03:11
161 David BACON Seacroft Wheelers 11:03:27
188 Danny THIELENS kp 11:03:30
186 Wim DECOSTER rs 11:03:32
646 Shaun ALDCROFT   11:04:46
601 Jim CHARLESWORTH   11:05:33
73 Layla CARTWRIGHT   11:05:40
632 Darren LINDSAY Berwick Wheelers 11:07:36
391 Mark BELL Vieri Velo Rt 11:07:58
540 Tamala MCGEE London Phoenix 11:08:35
421 Patrick DAVEY   11:08:54
383 Chris LEE Clitheroe Bike Club 11:09:47
214 Matthew DUDMAN Paceline Cycles North 11:10:10
258 Mark HANSON Paceline Cycles North 11:10:10
354 Ben HOWE Paceline Cycles North 11:10:10
499 Nick ASHMORE Ilkley Cycling Club 11:10:10
550 Richard HALL chapel tool hire race team 11:10:25
596 Simon MUIR Velo Club Moulin 11:10:31
640 Ian DUNLOP Velo Club Moulin 11:10:36
545 Kenny MACDONALD   11:13:19
534 Andrew BLANCE   11:13:22
193 Shaun LEATHERBARROW   11:14:05
625 Jonas RAUFF MORTENSEN   11:14:14
263 James MEAD Common Lane Occasionals 11:14:35
112 Dan HALL Aberdeen Wheelers 11:14:41
523 Stephen GILROY   11:14:53
16 Emma PEASLAND Team 18 Bikes 11:15:38
300 Andrew ROBINSON Knaresborough Striders 11:15:59
377 Tony DAWSON EMC 11:16:34
397 Gareth HUXLEY Ryton Tri 11:16:38
405 Mark PARDOE Early Morning Crew 11:17:14
371 Bobby THOMPSON   11:17:44
526 Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC 11:18:06
356 Jamie RUNDLE   11:18:10
649 Christopher MOSS Kendal Cycle Club 11:19:00
189 Keith FAWCETT Blaydon Cc 11:19:22
213 Sean BELL South Shields Velo Cycling Club 11:19:37
636 James JUSTIN SMITH Primal Europe 11:19:52
136 Helen WILLIS Camel Valley 11:19:58
620 Mick SIMPSON Ashfield R C 11:20:15
618 Paul BELLAMY ashfield RC 11:20:17
619 Ian FAIRY ashfield RC 11:20:17
413 Paul HERRON Derwentside Cc 11:20:24
149 Gemma TOWELL All Terrain Cycles 11:20:50
87 Jonathan GIDDENS   11:22:32
406 Carlos ABRAHAMS Wirksworth Wheelers 11:22:39
363 Damian TILLSON   11:25:18
362 Dom TILLSON   11:25:21
375 Jeff GRAHAM EMC 11:26:05
197 Peter FEATHERSTONE   11:27:00
400 David SAPSFORD   11:27:05
239 Michael FISHER Tyneside Vagabonds 11:29:23
151 Rob WOOD Tyneside Vagabonds 11:29:25
169 John SEDGWICK Tt&C 11:30:02
194 Craig ANDERSON Slam69 11:32:18
84 Terence MCCARTHY   11:33:41
93 Neil HERCBERG Barrow Central Wheelers 11:37:38
162 Russell CARSON Gala CC 11:37:41
233 Oliver LEE   11:38:38
103 Clare SMITH Pedalsport 11:39:03
284 Mike ROPER NBCC 11:39:46
533 Martin O’MAHONY Manchester Mountain Bikers 11:39:46
505 Duncan MILNE Derwentside Cc 11:40:30
659 Shona OLDFIELD   11:41:30
660 Richard NAYLAR   11:41:30
414 Karen PRICE Pedal2Pedal 11:41:39
472 Richard PATTERSON   11:41:40
60 Peter WOOLLEY   11:42:22
107 Martyn WEIR   11:44:38
53 Clare DIEPPE Velo Club Bread and Bitter 11:46:17
29 Ian GILBERT Hebridean Cycle Club 11:47:15
486 Simon HOWARTH   11:47:35
446 Andy WRIGHT   11:48:04
106 San KAPIL Pedalsport 11:48:50
544 Dave ELDER   11:49:13
104 Andrew SAGE   11:50:38
511 Andy BENNETT   11:52:32
542 Steve CLAYTON Road cc 11:52:51
464 Hannah DOBSON Singletrack 11:53:53
95 Scott WHETTON   11:55:00
283 Steve DARBY   11:55:03
681 Dave ELLIOTT Do RAD things 11:55:05
463 Rob DOBSON   11:58:15
271 Matt DAVIS Carnethy 11:59:44
269 Liam ORGAN   12:01:04
532 Nikul KANSARA-JONES   12:02:27
512 Charles CRADDOCK   12:04:22
557 David MATTHEWS   12:09:24
616 James OWEN   12:10:59
74 Rob WILCOX   12:14:06
490 Colin PRESTWICH   12:15:35
314 Marc WILCOX Oakley Pedalers 12:19:14
450 Lee COOKSON Chorley Cycling Club 12:19:49
69 Pete WILLIAMS   12:22:06
334 Shaun RILEY   12:25:35
652 Robin DUNN The Mugatny Rebels 12:26:22
70 Chris WATSON Glasgow Nightingale CC 12:26:25
653 John DUNN The Mugatny Rebels 12:26:34
118 Matt STONE   12:26:54
72 John TAYLOR   12:27:38
285 Raju SANGRA   12:29:47
608 Howard PERKINS   12:30:01
155 Richard WADE Haverfordwest Hornets 12:30:54
171 Dave BLAIR   12:31:08
328 David SWAINSON Derwentside Cc 12:31:18
253 Jeff CODLING South Sheilds Velo Cycling Club 12:31:19
513 Saul AYTON Nae Snakey 12:36:01
248 Alan MCINTYRE Audax Ecosse 12:36:17
536 Pete COOKE Velo-m Stone 12:37:39
548 Richard FARMER   12:37:40
228 Ian CARSWELL NETCO 12:38:10
256 Peter WILDE Ilkley Cycling Club 12:40:13
122 Neil B   12:40:16
336 David HARDY South Shields Velo Cycling Club 12:40:33
358 Paul STEADMAN South Shields Velo Cycling Club 12:40:33
415 Stephen WHEELER South Shields Velo 12:40:44
81 Rebecca HARRISON   12:43:43
82 Alistair MCGREGOR   12:43:45
209 Damian ROEBUCK   12:44:39
372 Luke DRISCOLL Blaydon Cc 12:44:59
346 Mike JONES   12:45:16
181 John O’CONNOR Biketreks 12:45:20
591 Rod MCBRIDE Killinchy CC 12:45:58
592 Steve MILLERSHIP killinchy cycling club 12:45:58
599 Ross GALWAY killinchy cycling club 12:45:59
276 James WARREN   12:46:24
457 Kev HUNT South Shields Velo Cc 12:48:21
456 John BARRON Rebel Roadie Riders 12:48:22
458 Neil CASSLEY   12:48:23
374 Ryan O’REILLY Victory Chimp 12:48:49
407 Phil MESSHAM   12:51:10
266 Dave ASQUITH 7HillsCC 12:52:10
184 Torsten SCHENKEL A Lone Wolf 12:52:12
343 Andy YOUNG La Squadra 12:52:14
594 Kevin DEVLIN Trail Demons 12:53:01
150 Michael HRYNCZYN   12:53:09
479 Jody O SEXTON   12:54:10
114 Steve MARSDEN CLO 12:54:47
115 Tony RYAN CLO 12:54:49
352 Dominic WATTS Common Lane Occasionals 12:54:49
508 Simon COOKE Common Lane Occasionals 12:54:49
132 Rick COTGREAVE Common Lane Occasionals 12:54:52
498 Jason WHITELEY Chorley Cycling Club 12:56:14
163 Gez MARSHALL   12:56:20
656 Paul REDBARNES   12:57:25
4 David ROBINSON   13:06:44
259 Hugh COTTAM Alpkit 13:10:02
113 Dave HADDOW CLO 13:12:38
611 Paul O’HALLORAN Horwich CC 13:14:22
612 David LAFFERTY   13:14:22
129 Daniel SNAPE Chorley Cycling Club 13:15:00
338 Martin HAYES Kings Lynn Cycle Club 13:20:16
94 Pat HERCBERG Barrow Central Wheelers 13:20:17
417 Marcus CROMIE   13:30:47
556 Joe LENNON Shimnawheelers 13:30:48
61 James LE-MAY   13:34:23
629 Mat SCHMIDT   13:35:07
435 Shai SHAMMAI Lcc 13:38:44
58 Mark WELDON   13:42:36
3 Jason SURRIDGE Here Come The Belgians 13:42:38
503 Andy WOODS Tyne Tri 13:42:55
560 Andy EWART Trail Demons CC 13:43:39
7 Mark GRESHON   13:55:19
484 Louise BROWN Numplumz mtb 13:57:22
298 Paul MORRIS   13:57:23
588 Joseph TAYLOR LSF CannonBallers 13:59:57
581 Jade FIELD TFP 13:59:59
341 John BISHOP Here Come The Belgians 14:01:21
466 Matthew PRITCHARD   14:01:27
154 Haydn TOMLINSON Random Adventure 14:08:13
153 Daniel JONES Random Adventure 14:08:15
495 Gordon BAIN Vc Glasgow South 14:16:41
438 Joshua ALCOCK   14:45:11
477 Dom HARBER   14:46:13
439 Aidan HARBER   14:46:15
621 Patrick EDWARDS North Racing 14:46:15

Dirty One Thirty

774 Stephen ALDERSON South Shields Velo Cc 07:38:41
707 Chris ALLEN   08:54:04
708 Andrew ALLSOP   07:48:00
131 Robert AMOUR   09:10:51
442 Paul BALOGH Bedgebury Boars 08:56:19
624 Stewart BARRIE   08:31:56
808 Ian Barrington Shand/wildcat 06:43:19
776 Janice BARRON South Shields Velo Cc 09:11:49
420 William BARROWMAN MCINTYRE Woking Cc 08:01:24
706 Diana BATTY   08:33:02
694 Richard BATTY personal 08:33:03
688 Christopher BEADLE   08:15:44
687 Jonathan BEADLE   08:15:51
443 Matt BENSON   07:16:28
381 Tom BIRD   07:53:38
481 Phil BLACKBURN Polocini 08:10:27
385 Neil BOLTON   10:52:02
701 Dan BONNER   08:53:55
50 Philip BOREHAM Purbeck Peloton 07:30:18
530 Kevyn BRADDOCK   08:31:59
783 Jackie BRADY Derwentside Cc 08:27:40
759 James BREAKWELL Back of the Pack Racing 06:17:32
476 Richard BREWSTER Here Come The Belgians 06:50:15
668 Chris BROOKS Method Triathlon 06:07:57
465 Colin BROOM Polocini 05:01:34
711 Linda BUCHANAN Pentland Triathletes 09:19:30
232 Steve CADEY Past it Pedlars 05:23:05
173 Jim CAMPBELL Midlothian Velo Sportif 10:14:09
380 Sarah CARY Regents Park Roulers 07:54:22
164 David CHAPMAN   04:45:45
245 James CLARK   07:12:37
246 Sarah CLARK RPR 07:12:41
690 Paul CLARKSON Fond de jantÚ 08:01:44
217 Damian COOKSON   07:23:46
278 Jeremy COOPER Slam69 / Woodmancote Wheelers 07:06:00
260 Stuart COWPERTHWAITE Riders cycle centre 05:20:47
720 Richard CRAWFORD West Coast Velo 05:39:18
689 John CRICHTON Pentland Triathletes 09:21:35
564 Tone DEF Daisy Dog. 07:30:10
452 Gedster DENNY cheesemaker 07:39:16
791 Andrew DIGBY Hoddesdon Tri Club 08:20:44
664 Tj DUNCAN   08:16:37
152 Scot EASTER Scott Racing 05:14:15
685 Rich ELLICOTT   07:22:41
793 Mike ELLIOTT cyclevoyager 09:14:46
51 Todd ELMER Team Chili Dumpling 09:28:29
623 Adam EVANS   06:59:03
761 Joy FENNELL   09:14:13
158 Paul FERGUSON   06:52:59
408 Kevin FIRTH Me 07:38:25
676 Johan FLINK CSV 09:20:34
230 Steve FRENCH   06:30:42
272 Peter FRENCH Iceni Velo 08:53:57
221 John FURLONG Tema LaNoNoYo 07:52:20
250 Gavin GARNER   07:59:18
743 Tim GILLING Performance Cycles 08:00:19
782 Pamela GLOVER Derwentside Cc 08:27:41
673 Alastair GOLDMAN Common Lane Occasionals CLO 07:56:58
175 Martin GRAHAM Midlothian Velo Sportif 06:00:47
747 Marcus GRAHAM   09:24:29
758 Stephen GREEN   07:46:22
178 David HAKES Sheffield Cycling 10:07:16
355 Darren HALL Bimblers 06:05:29
376 Stephen HARBISON South Shields Velo Cycling Club 06:36:42
763 Claire HARRIS Mid Argyll Tri Club 08:03:50
798 Bryan Harris Salsa 08:52:46
799 George Harris   08:52:47
792 Chris HARRISON   07:20:38
693 Roddy HARRISON   08:08:11
461 Patrick HASLAM   08:22:10
716 Robert HAYES   08:32:06
718 Michael HENDERSON   06:35:21
262 Benno HERMES   07:56:14
265 Cirdan HEUGHAN   05:06:54
157 Margaret HICKMAN Leadville Trail 100 06:28:58
140 M Scott HICKMAN   08:54:11
695 Edward HOLEY The People’s Bicycle Club 09:08:58
778 Barry HOLYOAK South Shields Velo Cycling Club 08:38:27
227 Anthony HOWARD   07:23:49
700 Paul HOWARTH Twickenham Cycling Club 08:53:42
243 Matt HOYLE   06:32:02
277 Iain HUNT independent 07:15:16
769 Alistair IRVING Tyneside Vagabonds 07:31:23
207 Matt JACKSON   08:53:48
451 John JARDINE Pedal power 06:33:04
712 Jig JOHNSON Midlothian Velo Sportif 06:40:54
177 Will JONES Leeds Cycling 07:25:33
698 Nick JONES   07:43:21
429 Ian KAY Clitheroe Bike Club 04:54:54
386 Simon KAYS   10:51:59
427 Paul KELSALL   07:37:38
704 Tony KENDALL   08:09:10
473 Duncan KENNEDY   08:48:09
705 Marion KENNEDY Pentland Triathletes 09:19:30
602 Neil KERRY VC York 08:13:30
603 Darren KERRY Nottm Clarion 08:13:59
733 Mark KILLING North Tyneside Riders CC 10:08:14
137 Mick KING   07:37:07
724 Errol KOBUS Peebles Cycling Club 07:24:25
40 Rob KOPPENHEL Purbeck Peloton 07:25:24
756 Pete LAKIN Back of the Pack Racing 06:17:39
686 Michaela LAMB   08:35:14
240 Kevin LE VALLEE Guernsey solo superhero 09:02:03
760 Eloise LINDENBERG   09:14:10
696 Sophie LOW   09:08:57
722 Iain M TODD Glasgow Triathlon Club 08:04:59
335 Malcolm MACINTYRE   07:40:01
773 Andrew MARTIN SSVCC 08:30:20
800 Tom Mckeown Raleigh 12:33:17
275 Rowan MCMAHON NTSR 06:18:37
364 Martin MCTAVY South Shields Velo Cycling Club 07:39:50
326 Andrew MEIN   08:04:42
771 Peter MEREDITH   09:23:53
252 Jason MILES Team JMC / Santa Cruz 05:54:46
566 Cheri MILLS oneplanetadventure race team 07:04:34
785 Duncan MOFFAT   07:45:26
739 Darren MORLEY Driffield Triathlon 08:10:38
567 Neil MOTTERSHEAD   07:04:32
631 John MUNRO   07:54:44
702 Cameron MURRAY   08:37:48
124 Paul NAYLOR Clunes Calossi 07:06:13
780 Katie NEWLANDS Velo Club Moulin 08:38:00
717 Michael NOTON Vbcc 09:07:15
344 Simon OWEN   08:10:01
680 Matthew PAGE A Cycling 05:36:54
448 Ben PARK   09:48:16
719 Bob PARKER Allen Valley 06:47:00
90 Simon PATEMAN Here Come The Belgians 06:16:16
210 David PEMBERTON-SMITH   07:36:01
99 Jack PETERSON Gorilla Firm 06:25:41
249 Anthony PINE   08:04:15
393 Andy M PTT Polocini Test Team 05:01:34
474 Jamie RATCLIFF   08:48:08
469 Tim RAWSON Rapha 08:39:35
489 Ged REYNOLDS Polocini 08:07:22
306 Chris RIGBY Hambleton Road Club 10:58:43
105 Mark ROBERTS   07:06:32
738 Mikey ROBINSON Midlothian Velo Sportif 05:14:05
699 Jon ROBINSON   07:43:21
682 Nicola ROSS   06:37:02
684 Simon ROSS   08:08:17
742 Michael RUDD   09:24:18
212 Kirsty RYDER HerVelo 15:04:13
117 Ben SCHREIBER   05:34:42
353 Matthias SCHWANNAUER Edinburgh Road Club 06:16:05
784 Graeme SCOTT Happy Trails Cross Collective 07:24:29
292 Roger SEATON Rcc 08:38:38
777 Mark SEVERS South Shields Velo Cc 09:11:52
537 Colin SHEARER Velo Club Moulin 05:55:47
555 Brian SHEPHERDSON EMC 07:40:17
790 Annabel SILL Kinetic Cycles/Welwyn Racing 08:20:41
781 David SMART Mid Argyll Triathlon and Cycling Club 08:03:49
683 Stephen SMITH Stadium Riders 08:15:34
703 Mark SMITH   08:37:47
179 Mark SMITH   09:33:43
794 Kieron SMYTHE   07:05:43
563 Graham SPAREY-TAYLOR Marford & Gesford Velo/ OPA 10:28:01
123 Graham STORY   08:13:43
242 Russell STOUT Velo Club Moulin 06:36:01
332 Charlie TAYLOR Erc 07:06:25
255 Jason TERRAS   07:43:49
167 Nicholas THOMPSON   07:12:13
225 David TIBBS SWC 06:38:11
492 Chris TILLBROOK South Shields Velo 06:38:49
723 Andrew TODD Glasgow Triathalon Club 08:04:57
727 Jonathan TRAVERSE   08:20:46
589 John TURNER LSF CannonBallers 08:37:19
641 Kim VAN DIJK   06:58:45
746 Ian VARLEY HSW 08:20:48
88 Matt WADIE Back of the Pack Racing 08:04:35
430 Eliot WEATHER   08:56:23
726 Matt WEBB Houghton CC 05:59:19
675 Staffan WEIGEL CSV 09:20:09
97 Carole WELCH   07:20:53
98 Steven WELCH CHEDDAR CYCLE CLUB 07:20:55
772 Christine WHEELER SSVCC 09:11:50
387 Richard WHEELER   10:52:29
220 Paul WHITLOCK Bob 09:43:10
744 Derek WILE cobblers 07:57:30
732 Mike WILLIAMS   06:31:25
127 Jason WOODHOUSE Blaydon Cycling Club 07:39:48
316 Serkan YAMAN   10:02:45
56 Steve YEOMAN Rutland Cc 06:21:23
770 Des YOUNG South Shields Velo 09:11:49