2018 – Results

Highwaymen

971 Duncan Warner   07:09:21
710 Josh Ibbett HUNTBIKEWHEELS.COM 07:14:10
258 Graham Jones FRUIT4LONDON 07:15:41
389 David Powell JMC/HORWICH CC 07:15:46
376 Philip Simcock TEAM JMC 07:15:59
427 Sean Featherstone NEWRY WHEELERS 07:30:12
244 Anthony White XCRACER.COM / MT ZOOM 07:30:13
175 Keith Forsyth I – CYCLES 07:31:42
400 Tom Brazier TEAM ELITE/PAUL BETHELL ELECTRICAL 07:32:30
357 Martin Graham MIDLOTHIAN VELO SPORTIF 07:32:32
42 John Tuckett SNCG 07:39:52
721 Chris Hinds GLASGOW GREEN CYCLE CLUB 07:45:17
432 Ross Borthwick HAYFIELD HUB 07:51:35
319 Rowley Clifford BRIXTON CYCLES 07:56:01
13 Jonathan Mason OXFORD CYCLING CLUB 07:58:03
438 Matthew Forshaw   07:58:35
743 Mike Mooney HUB VELO 07:59:30
674 Luke Douglas ALPKIT SONDER 08:07:04
49 Ben Woolveridge HARROGATE NOVA 08:07:38
154 James Mccallum M.E.T.ATHLETE 08:08:44
276 Nigel Smith NIER /CHIA CHARGE 08:08:48
407 Claude Binchet SOLIHULL CYCLING CLUB 08:10:08
394 Richard Evans   08:12:14
418 Alex Glasgow NEVIS CYCLES 08:15:12
396 Graham Knight TEAM MILTON KEYNES 08:16:23
174 Andrew Turner ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM 08:20:12
181 Rhys Jones SNCG 08:20:28
585 John Cann BLUMILK 08:25:28
628 Richard Greenep SETTLE WHEELERS 08:25:53
200 Mark Musgrove NORTH SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS 08:26:05
123 Mitch Jones 3RT 08:27:16

Outlaws

732 Chris Bottomley ALPKIT 08:34:46
966 Cameron Mason ENDURA 08:38:20
147 Paul Mcinally STUDIO VELO 08:40:14
363 Ewan Thorburn NEVIS CYCLES 08:40:24
253 Steve Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES-RT 08:40:39
560 Joe Delves   08:40:39
736 Clement Clem Shovel BOMBTRACK BICYCLE CO. 08:41:18
197 Andrew Beever STADIUM RIDERS 08:42:15
573 Nick Whitley 69 CYCLES 08:42:55
534 Lindsay Parker 6AM CYCLING 08:43:09
234 Mark Pearce   08:44:46
269 Oliver Quinton TBC 08:44:49
725 Marie Meldrum NEVIS CYCLES 08:47:29
698 Greg Hilson OCTAVE CC 08:48:09
345 Mikey Robinson MIDLOTHIAN VELO SPORTIF 08:48:18
334 Doole Doole HRR 08:49:37
473 Michael Kay A/N 08:49:52
729 Rory Hitchens KINESIS UK 08:50:28
471 Steven Hunt   08:51:07
10 James Roberts CHESTER ROAD CLUB 08:51:36
965 Peter Barker   08:52:43
495 Lewis Turner   08:53:03
719 Chris Salvenmoser   08:53:39
667 Richard Walker   08:55:04
712 Josh Cunningham   08:55:33
112 Andy Deacon SLAM69 08:56:47
410 Jake Morgan SHEFFIELD 08:58:26
494 Nick Hill BOLDMERE BULLETS 08:59:16
506 Steve November BRIGHTON MITRE 09:01:43
464 Mitch Bryan   09:01:49
224 Richard Bell MIDLOTHIAN VELO SPORTIF 09:04:36
631 Ed Daynes WEST HIGHLAND WHEELERS 09:05:47
246 Stevie Weir JOHNSTONE WHEELERS 09:07:26
206 Ben Creed HAYFIELD HUB 09:08:30
265 Neil Atkinson KENT VALLEY ROAD CLUB 09:08:30
273 Richard Allan TNFC 09:08:46
657 Peter Campbell VELO CAFE MAGASIN 09:10:09
199 Scott Wilson ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM 09:10:22
677 Stuart Grey   09:10:39
320 Chris Barnard COALFIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB 09:10:42
36 Paul Bailey LAKELAND TERRORS 09:11:07
416 Toby Rome METHOD TRI 09:11:23
235 Tim Lewis NTSR 09:12:07
619 Duncan Porter BRISTOL CX 09:12:28
162 Giacomo Maltman   09:12:42
580 Nick Dorey   09:14:01
424 Cirdan Heughan   09:15:08
956 Johann Baldursson   09:15:19
97 Simon Shaw KNARESBOROUGH STRIDERS 09:15:20
188 Daniel Ryder   09:15:26
138 Garry Rainey EAST TYRONE CYCLE CLUB 09:16:16
167 Richard Archer ETCC 09:16:16
415 Benjamin Garnett AWCC 09:16:45
5 Harry Engels   09:16:47
447 David Lane COUNTY DURHAM 09:16:57
156 Andy Caldwell   09:16:58
569 Craig Dolwin   09:17:09
282 Mike Horsburgh PENTLAND TRIATHLETES 09:17:26
369 Ben Davies   09:17:48
491 Mark Edmonds   09:18:03
40 Bryan Yates SNCG 09:18:16
318 Steve Corcoran JACKPOT RACING 09:18:48
489 George Crammond SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY 09:19:56
546 Ewan Tarrant MUCKLE CC 09:19:57
539 Diede Maes 12BO4 09:20:38
195 Will Baker PURBECK PELOTON 09:20:40
196 Mark Singleton PURBECK PELOTON 09:20:45
39 James Deane ADVNTR.CC 09:21:10
55 Ian Carter SPECIALIZED UK 09:22:32
243 Paul Ferguson   09:24:15
483 Henry Nixon SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY RC 09:24:41
279 Olivier Sels TEAM ABIDE 09:24:59
143 Rowan Mcmahon NTSR 09:25:17
110 Chris Bloomer   09:25:40
520 Craig Coull STIRLING TRI CLUB 09:26:28
705 Mark Malone   09:26:45
20 Jonathan Sims BANBRIDGE CC 09:26:47
115 Gabe Collins   09:26:59
359 Jonas Andersson MIDLOTHIAN VELO SPORTIF 09:27:15
659 Tom Humphreys   09:27:25
288 Robert Bloor EDINBURGH RC 09:27:46
714 Robert Galbraith DEESIDE THISTLE 09:28:44
45 Steve Gordon PURBECK PELOTON 09:28:59
999 Rob Koppenhel PURBECK PELOTON 09:28:59
298 Steve Revill-Darton SUNDAY ECHAPPÚE 09:29:01
44 Karl Booth   09:30:19
455 Neil Mosgrove ABERDEEN WHEELERS CC 09:30:28
370 Martin Morrow   09:33:47
655 Gunther Meesschaert 12BO4 09:34:04
707 Roy Miller   09:34:09
264 Jorge Manso WDMBC-SPECIALIZED RUISLIP 09:35:28
274 Stephen Crawford COG VELO 09:36:21
591 Steve Berry   09:36:36
202 Jon Pavelin   09:36:51
678 Christopher Moss KENDAL CYCLE CLUB 09:37:21
621 Matt Oxborrow TIMBER MTB 09:37:34
408 Virginia Roberts Albion Cycling Company 09:37:36
192 Stuart Riches   09:38:09
977 Tom Hill   09:38:27
373 Adam Cross PAULS CYCLES 09:38:35
433 Mark Mckie YORK CYCLEWORKS 09:38:49
409 Anthony Mott TEAM BEAR TRI 09:38:55
139 Paul Pullinger   09:39:26
515 Colin Blacklock WHITLEY BAY 09:40:59
535 Mike Taylor   09:41:07
221 Will Armitage SOUTH 09:42:17
954 Robin Godden SUNDAY ECHAPPEE 09:42:34
586 Ben Fretwell   09:43:14
257 Anna Mcleod FRUIT4LONDON 09:43:15
605 Craig Mcghee   09:43:54
639 Chris Novak RAPHA 09:45:02
88 George Huxford   09:45:30
245 Joseph Walker BRIXTON CYCLES 09:46:53
728 Jonathan Waugh HOLMFIRTH CYCLING CLUB 09:47:58
213 David Bacon SEACROFT WHEELERS 09:48:41
19 Jason Liddell FATTY OWLS 09:48:45
101 Hugh Macgregor   09:49:07
477 Vic Gregory WESTBURY WHEELERS 09:49:38
191 David Butteriss SNCG 09:51:15
114 David Collins HCTB 09:51:23
633 Russell Stout VELO CLUB MOULIN 09:51:29
437 Andrew Blance   09:51:49
368 Nick Ellson GORILLA FIRM 09:51:58
287 Geoff Frost TEAM VELOVELOCITY 09:53:28
412 Simon Pateman HERE COME THE BELGIANS 09:53:29
159 James Hill   09:53:30
624 Ben Reed   09:53:34
406 Paul Robinson LOUDOUN ROAD CLUB 09:54:36
145 Cyril Keane   09:54:45
260 Kristoff Van Leeuwen GRID CITY WHEELERS 09:55:41
21 David Ernest Glover SANDY WALLACE CYCLES 09:55:54
184 Stephen Baird MUKYRIDERZ 09:55:55
623 Andrew Cartmail PEEBLES CC 09:57:20
331 Matthew Pritchard   09:57:26
531 Sam Waples BUCKFASTER 09:57:30
94 Nico Weststeyn SYNERGY CYCLES 09:57:46
395 Richie Scott TEAM JMC 09:57:51
601 Chris Hall   09:58:23
74 Patrick Goodman   09:58:35
717 Matt Rus NOTTINGHAM 09:58:57

Brigands

700 Grahame Veitch KELSO WHEELERS 10:00:13
161 Darren Morley DRIFFIELD TRIATHLON 10:00:19
315 Mark Mather SCOTT SPORTS UK 10:00:54
198 Matt Girvan   10:01:29
553 Kyle Armstrong RUTLAND CYCLING 10:01:34
465 Neil Hutchinson BELPER 10:02:11
448 Kenny Macdonald   10:02:52
270 Rick Stuart HELM HILL RUNNERS 10:03:14
962 Adrian Turner LAKES ROAD CLUB 10:05:08
125 Richard Fitzgerald   10:05:11
76 Duncan Slater WOKING CC 10:05:22
670 James Hall LFGSS 10:05:49
111 Phillip Brant WOODBRIDGE WHEELERS 10:05:53
241 Anthony Howard   10:06:43
136 Tim Barnes FUDGE 10:06:47
459 Rob Harper MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 10:06:58
697 Warren Argyle   10:07:06
402 Christopher Mcconnell LOUDOUN ROAD CLUB 10:07:16
168 Daire Mc Caughley CUCHULAINN CC (IRELAND) 10:07:20
85 Myles Mccorry GALIBIER.CC 10:07:21
578 Brecht Van Der Meulen ROBOCYCLO 10:07:55
30 David Dowdall OFFGRID 10:07:57
537 Andrew Brown SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CYCLING CLUB 10:08:06
371 Duncan Macphail   10:09:41
220 Brett Johnson DIRTNHURT.COM 10:09:50
372 Diego Minelli WOKING CC 10:10:18
737 Riechmann Jona BOMBTRACK BICYCLE CO. 10:10:18
72 Mike Pannell   10:10:40
98 Nicolas Perthuisot   10:12:25
496 Pascal Lally   10:12:55
565 Scott Swalling SURREY HILLS CYCLEWORKS/ALPKIT(SONDER) 10:14:04
144 Chris Rigby HAMBLETON ROAD CLUB 10:15:01
91 Stuart Wheeler PURBECK PELOTON 10:15:08
630 Sam Davey TIMBER 10:16:05
475 Mike Lauder   10:16:09
70 Graeme Scott EDINBURGH ROAD CLUB 10:16:36
9 Russell Miller KINGS LYNN MTB 10:17:09
379 Tom Briers DIRTY BOAR 10:17:32
694 Paul Ingram CLEVELAND WHEELERS 10:18:49
326 Matthew Finlayson FOND DE JANTE 10:19:47
679 Ben Swain LINCOLN WHEELERS CC 10:19:56
664 Carlo Lacoux DISCOVERY JUNIOR CYCLING CLUB 10:20:11
349 Peter Newman   10:20:22
381 Richard Pennock HARROGATE NOVA 10:20:27
413 Steve Burton   10:21:06
255 Neil Turner HAMBLETON ROAD CLUB 10:21:12
583 Nienke Oostra SANDY WALLACE CYCLING 10:21:18
554 Philip Raynor   10:21:20
155 Matthew Davies   10:21:24
51 John Flyunn   10:21:45
594 Ed Burkitt LINCOLN WHEELERS 10:22:10
430 Brian Stevenson COG VELO 10:22:13
629 Paul Fettes CARSE OF GOWRIE 10:22:15
233 Kenneth Mcwilliam COQ ET BOULES 10:22:16
391 Russell Duncan CARSE OF GOWRIE VELO 10:22:16
169 Karl Fisher FISHFACE CYCLES RT 10:22:27
332 Daniel Cornwall   10:22:34
713 Paul Herron DERWENTSIDE CC 10:23:01
41 Craig Anderson #NOTRACING 10:25:00
229 Robbie Lyall PERTH UNITED 10:25:52
388 Dale Pothecary   10:26:01
653 James Davison MACKAHEED CYCLING CLUB 10:26:39
652 Michael Todd MACKAHEED 10:26:40
718 Huw Payne VC NORWICH 10:26:57
312 Jamie Monteith BIKE FOR GOOD 10:27:21
302 Jamie Rundle   10:27:35
564 Bobby Fergusson LTC 10:27:48
604 Ben Fitton   10:29:10
17 Andrew Parker   10:30:41
486 Richard Wilson CLEVELAND WHEELERS 10:31:01
350 Stuart Rider RIDERS CYCLE CENTRE 10:33:05
552 David Kirk   10:33:07
327 Chris Lucas BRIXTON CYCLES CLUB 10:33:31
669 Alex Roberts MR 10:34:42
59 Martin O’hagan CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB 10:36:32
468 Gav Rimmer   10:36:49
626 Sam Huddleston   10:38:05
222 Tony Douglass NORTH TYNESIDE RIDERS 10:38:54
333 Gary Legg NORTH TYNESIDE RIDERS 10:39:28
73 William Scorey   10:40:33
384 Mark Ludiman NORTH YORKSHIRE 10:42:16
107 William Nicholl RCC 10:42:17
502 Darren Lindsay BERWICK WHEELERS 10:42:48
401 Laura Cunningham RONDE CYCLING CLUB 10:43:03
170 Oliver French   10:43:25
171 Matt Flynn   10:43:26
738 Waudby Matty BOMBTRACK BICYCLE CO. 10:43:33
562 Graham Cottingham EDINBURGH FIXED GEAR 10:47:06
462 Neil Wootton   10:47:45
444 Charlie Taylor ERC 10:48:13
84 Keith Morey   10:48:25
339 Jonathan Lee   10:49:39
342 Stephen Holyoak HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING CC 10:50:09
739 Stefan Vis Fish. BOMBTRACK BICYCLE CO. 10:50:41
980 Stefan Hahnel   10:51:58
544 Stuart Allan AUDAX ECOSSE 10:53:23
675 Rob Macmichael   10:53:33
500 Conor Quinn NEWRY WHEELERS 10:54:01
950 Michael Berry   10:54:34
735 Putschli Marcellus BOMBTRACK BICYCLE CO. 10:57:45
734 Marc Marc Maurer BOMBTRACK BICYCLE CO. 10:57:53
658 Alan Cardwell LANARK TRIATHLON CLUB 10:58:09
58 Frank Van Hulten MOERGESTEL 10:58:10
498 Bruce Caldwell AYLESBURY CYCLING CLUB 10:58:49
82 Mike Wardle BIKETREKS RACING LTD 10:58:57
38 Matt Hoyle BIKETREKS LTD 10:58:59
708 Andrew Gardiner CLIFTON CC 11:00:01
687 Steen Berg CLIFFTON CC 11:00:08
693 Robert Osman CLIFTON CC 11:00:11
27 David Biddlecombe   11:00:13
620 Mark Mccormack TIMBER MTB 11:00:17
650 Neil Foley COCKERMOUTH 11:00:32
592 Tim Cook WEST COAST VELO CLUB 11:00:33
223 Tim Ord   11:00:52
215 Joe Shingleton BIKETREKS 11:01:28
116 Richard Andrews   11:01:32
18 John Taylor   11:01:34
364 Karen Price PEDAL2PEDAL 11:01:39
571 Simon Jones KENDAL CYCLE CLUB 11:01:57
704 Jason Winter   11:02:29
405 Dougie Mclaren   11:03:42
974 Angus Hamilton   11:04:38
568 Jim Till TEAM HIXON 11:04:44
706 Serafettin Kutlu ISLINGTON CYCLING CLUB 11:04:44
449 Sean Cody LONDON PHOENIX 11:04:52
529 Mark Childerstone LONDON PHOENIX CC 11:04:54
440 Owen Wilkins LONDON PHOENIX CC 11:04:55
474 Will Beresford LONDON PHOENIX 11:04:56
232 Jason Terras   11:05:44
56 Saul Muldoon STADIUM RUNNERS 11:06:31
691 Richard Neilson   11:06:34
346 Clare Smith CALDERDALE TRI CLUB 11:06:50
316 Chris Brooks METHOD TRIATHLON 11:07:08
392 Nigel Carrick BERWICK WHEELERS 11:07:09
336 Neil Wilson BERWICK WHEELERS 11:07:11
146 Mark Roberts   11:07:14
926 Anne Duffy CUCHULAINN CC 11:07:34
927 Eamon Mcconvey NEWRY WHEELERS 11:07:43
615 Derek Wilkie   11:07:59
733 Schuerholz Manuel BOMBTRACK BICYCLE CO. 11:08:49
512 John Rushby ILKLEY CYCLING CLUB 11:09:16
35 Joseph Vann   11:09:18
148 Adam Evans   11:09:43
476 Tim Godwin   11:09:45
149 Mark Evans   11:09:54
79 Simon Dixey   11:10:55
15 Jeremy Cooper TEAM SUFFERSHIRE 11:11:00
563 Matthew Hawkins   11:11:51
481 Markus M. Burman COYOTES BIKE MTB 11:12:12
469 Paul Edwin TYNEDALE HARRIERS & AC 11:13:05
511 Dave Milligan   11:13:57
242 Tim Lofthouse   11:14:12
135 Terence Mccarthy   11:17:17
480 James Morris LVCC 11:18:13
92 Patrick Haslam RIPON 11:21:53
120 Gez Marshall   11:21:53
709 Mark Mccabe   11:22:21
690 Christopher R Hall SPOKES BPC RACING 11:23:31
100 Peter Wilde   11:23:48
278 Thomas Morris   11:24:36
672 Lawrence Webster TEAM PHENOMENAL 11:24:42
983 Matthew Falconer   11:25:37
133 Simon Ashcroft CWCC 11:25:40
741 Paolo Mariani   11:25:48
722 Owen Watson   11:26:56
95 Dave Suddes   11:27:09
431 James Swann   11:28:22
267 Richard Wilson CARLISLE 11:28:30
126 Edwin Barnes   11:28:31
43 Mark Hanson PACELINE CYCLES NORTH 11:28:32
262 Adam Thompson PACELINE CYCLES 11:28:32
505 Peter Murray   11:30:07
676 Julian Wilson RCC 11:31:35
271 Scott Morris GRID CITY WHEELERS 11:31:43
727 Sam Spinks FNDMKR 11:31:44
671 Aidan Hedley VC167 11:31:52
236 Niall Sloan VC GLASGOW SOUTH 11:33:42
237 Robbie Martin GLASGOW WHEELERS 11:33:43
63 Paul Burgon   11:33:51
403 Gavin Garber   11:34:48
22 Matt Stone GRID CITY WHEELERS 11:37:08
587 Bob Wightman SKIPTON 11:37:28
193 Peter Collins GRUINARD BAY WHEELERS 11:39:42
663 Phil Lacoux COG VELO 11:40:32
323 Colin Sim ABERDEEN WHEELERS CC 11:40:58
65 David Pemberton-Smith   11:41:07
597 Peter Chard 4T+ VELO CLUB 11:41:12
517 Mark Ablett   11:41:39
665 Sam Hunter ISLINGTON CYCLING CLUB 11:42:03
547 Alastair Ray EDCC 11:43:34
673 Steven Murdoch TEAMBONGO 11:43:54
458 Richard Scoble INVERURIE 11:46:03
60 Bryan Waddington OPEN UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB 11:48:58
34 Pete Williams   11:49:15
37 Scot Tares   11:50:00
439 James Storr NEWARK CASTLE CYCLING CLUB 11:52:38
646 Andrew Hill   11:52:38
337 Peter Lunt NORTH 11:56:30
421 Gary Higgins   11:56:45
127 Graham Walker VELETON 11:57:07
466 David Gillespie YORK CYCLEWORKS 12:00:21
493 Tom Mckeown NOTTINGHAM BIKEWORKS 12:00:21
472 Patrick Nixon   12:04:03
218 Brett Goldsmith RAG AND BONE BC 12:05:45
50 Alan Mcintyre AUDAX ECOSSE 12:05:57
720 Tom Forshaw   12:08:20
77 John Russell MUDDY FUNSTERS 12:08:33
78 Dan Russell   12:08:36
647 David Wright COTSWOLD VELDRIDJEN 12:10:00
540 Cathy Atkinson MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 12:13:01
541 Steve Clayton MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 12:13:01
644 Richard Appleyard   12:14:04
645 Mark Thompson   12:14:04
680 Mark O’donnell   12:14:27
699 Vince Lam   12:14:29
441 Christopher Gilbertson   12:14:44
523 David Cooke   12:14:47
411 Dominykas Buta   12:15:09
180 Nikul Kansara-Jones   12:15:22
499 Mark Fielden TIMSBURY CYCLE GROUP 12:19:10
551 Justin Headlong TIMSBURY CYCLE GROUP 12:19:12
117 John O’connor BIKETREKS 12:19:15
121 Gideon Matthew William Jones CCCC/LSF 12:19:39
668 Andrew Strachan   12:20:05
404 James Bartholomew   12:20:32
309 Evan Straw EXGUMC 12:20:36
16 Marc Brant   12:22:38
549 Duncan Carr NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE 12:23:20
550 Greg Carr BEESTON CC 12:23:20
482 Andres Martinez Diaz COYOTES BIKE MTB 12:24:04
96 Conor Buckley CASTLEHAVEN GAA HEALTHY CLUB 12:25:00
165 Tony Oswald YORKSHIRE TRUE GRIT 12:26:33
688 Jem Ridley DERWENTSIDE CYCLING CLUB 12:28:08
685 Jacqueline Brady DERWENTSIDE CC 12:28:09
187 Marcus Cromie SHIMNA WHEELERS CC 12:28:16
194 Elaine Barber   12:28:32
575 Jef Vlegels ROBOCYCLO 12:30:31
579 Jasper Clarysse ROBOCYCLO 12:30:40
576 Seppe Verdonck ROBOCYCLO 12:30:43
577 Ruben Persoons ROBOCYCLO 12:30:47
64 Jon West DURHAM FELL RUNNERS 12:34:25
99 Daniel Fennell GRID CITY WHEELERS 12:37:19
247 Danny Longbottom   12:38:25
183 Carl Hopps   12:39:54
105 Chris Riley PACELINE CYCLES 12:40:30
398 Graham Adcock AUK 12:40:54
132 John Purcell   12:43:24
130 Joshua Alcock   12:48:11
211 Patrick Edwards NORTH RACING 12:48:12
212 Aidan Harber   12:48:34
640 Samuel Burton   12:52:09
641 Edward Swash SHEFFIELD 12:52:14
634 Angela Walker VC167 12:52:17
648 David Gardner   12:52:17
178 John Turner LSF 12:53:52
649 James Winterborn   12:56:31
118 Michaela Lamb   13:11:30
397 Lucy Marshall ROY DAVIES CYCLES 13:11:52
428 Ben Pilkington   13:15:15
158 Jon Robinson   13:15:18
157 Nick Jones   13:15:20
62 Ian Varley HSW 13:15:29
131 Tim Pulleyn LSF 13:16:29
532 Sarah Ison BUCKFASTER 13:19:31
588 Cath Wightman SKIPTON 13:20:00
299 Kevin Le Vallee GUERNSEY SOLO SUPERHERO 13:20:10
230 Stuart Randle   13:21:10
683 Paul Below OVEROPTIMIST 13:21:54
113 Andrew Leese BIKEPACKER UK 13:23:11
189 Lewis Waite GRID CITY WHEELERS 13:37:24
201 Charles Craddock   13:37:55
602 Gordon Bain VC GLASGOW SOUTH 13:55:27
182 Justin Wood Wolfe   15:33:00
57 Mark Smith   15:33:03

Dirty One Thirty

593 Stephen Young GRANGE-OVER-SANDS 04:58:38
945 Brad Tooze DERWENTSIDE CYCLING CLUB 04:59:52
83 Bruce Spilsbury   05:12:49
968 Stuart Wilson LAKES ROAD CLUB 05:16:33
808 Mark Roberts   05:21:45
970 Sadiq Mir WEST LOTHIAN CLARION 05:26:29
801 David Wilkinson WHEELBASE 05:26:33
715 Jamie Maxwell MIDLOTHIAN CYCLING CLUB 05:26:55
436 Shaun Pallister CADENCE CYCLES 05:28:49
825 Richard Crawford WEST COAST VELO 05:30:48
390 Stuart Cowperthwaite RIDERS CYCLE CENTRE 05:31:58
613 Gavin Mcintosh   05:46:18
979 Bregan Koenigseker   05:50:26
730 Bruce Dalton TEAM KINESIS UK 05:53:14
915 Graham Coull STIRLING TRI CLUB 05:53:15
317 Steve Robertson ILKLEY 05:54:12
882 Matthew Locke NORTHUMBRIA POLICE 05:56:06
828 Matthias Schwannauer EDINBURGH ROAD CLUB 05:58:16
338 Andrew Bonwick BASILDON CC 06:05:47
878 Jon North BAD BOYZ BIKE KLUB 06:06:32
566 Nick Thompson   06:08:14
321 Dieter Visser STIRLING BIKE CLUB 06:08:55
355 Jim Campbell MIDLOTHIAN VELO SPORTIF 06:09:28
952 John Marchment HUNT BIKE WHEELS 06:20:25
964 Paul Kelsall   06:21:26
606 Sarah Hewitt 1 ELEVEN/C6 BIKES 06:25:47
31 Peter Curry   06:26:30
263 Ben Ulyatt COG VELO 06:26:30
163 Edward Holey CAPPUCCINO CYCLING CLUB 06:26:37
867 Sarah Clarke CLITHEROE BIKE CLUB 06:26:49
907 Neil Sutton   06:27:59
744 Mark Jackson ACHILLE RATTI CC 06:28:36
268 Eachann Gillies   06:28:52
816 Susan Chester EMC 06:29:03
484 Simon J. Rhodes SUFFERLANDRIAN CYCLING TEAM 06:29:26
87 Neil Mackay   06:30:06
360 Dan Gallagher-Cowley   06:30:09
617 James Fotheringham   06:30:18
374 Jason Hardy COQ ET BOULES 06:30:24
860 Mel Heeran   06:30:26
798 Sean Schofield RCC 06:30:58
322 Graham Paton   06:32:30
611 Anthony Turner TURNER STUNT TEAM 06:32:55
792 Kirsty Anderson GOSFORTH ROAD CLUB 06:33:24
872 Karolis Toleikis FOND DE JANTE 06:34:10
855 Ian Priddle GRASMERE 06:34:41
429 Stuart Ballantyne   06:35:04
521 Andy Muinonen Martin MVS 06:35:35
28 Philip Carroll   06:35:42
324 Neil Hercberg BARROW CENTRAL WHEELERS 06:35:56
756 Paul Gould   06:36:28
533 David Clement NORTH TYNESIDE RIDERS 06:41:03
920 Meg Pugh   06:41:45
948 Peter Cowley MERSEY TRI 06:42:00
137 Mark Rockett   06:42:23
781 Sophie Low HARROGATE TRI CLUB 06:42:44
807 Peter Marchment HUNT BIKE WHEELS 06:43:57
488 Jonathan White CLEVELAND WHEELERS 06:43:59
921 Tom Mackie PIRATE 06:45:07
922 David Snell   06:45:07
160 Shaun Riley   06:47:55
701 Amanda Pickard   06:49:38
510 Adam Quilter AYLESBURY CYCLING CLUB 06:51:59
347 Gavin Scott VELO CLUB RUTLAND 06:53:19
596 Tom Nankervis VELO CLUB RIUTLAND 06:53:22
497 Sandy Meek HERE COME THE BELGIANS 06:53:25
501 Derek Queenan   06:56:24
14 Ben Houldsworth INGEAR CYCLE COACHING 06:56:41
227 Emma Peasland TEAM 18 BIKES 06:57:09
479 Gary Doig NTR 06:57:15
367 Ian Macgregor FALKIRK BICYCLE CLUB 06:58:33
383 Bryan Dawson   07:01:03
128 Raju Sangra   07:01:05
393 Carlos Abrahams WIRKSWORTH WHEELERS 07:01:28
819 Vanessa Whitfield SADDLEWORTH CLARION 07:02:04
755 Mike Phillips   07:02:11
153 Josh Varty   07:02:47
618 Stu Cutler MELO VELO 07:03:06
832 Anthony Gradwell   07:04:55
831 Miles Pinchin   07:04:56
863 Kevin May HOWGILL HARRIERS 07:05:51
325 Pat Hercberg BARROW CENTRAL WHEELERS 07:06:33
856 Richard Turner SERPENTINE 07:06:38
746 Hilary Bloor MATLOCK CC 07:06:52
933 Jessica Maxwell   07:07:05
944 Hannah Barnes SPECIALIZED 07:07:07
791 Damian Cookson   07:07:27
902 Robert Taylor CAIRNGORM CYCLING CLUB 07:07:47
814 Andrew Keedle IPSWICH BICYCLE CLUB 07:08:36
765 Rob Andrews VALE OF BELVOIR CYCLING CLUB 07:09:11
766 Jenni Wisher VALE OF BELVOIR CYCLING CLUB 07:09:12
311 Andrew Kinninmonth DUNFERMLINE CC 07:13:05
784 Warren Bumpsteed   07:13:40
870 Leo Friel RONDE CC 07:14:08
871 Susan Johnston RONDE CC 07:14:08
783 John Hutchins   07:15:31
478 Gavin Third HAWICK CC 07:15:47
788 Craig Usher NORTH TYNESIDE RIDERS 07:16:08
898 Mark Stacey ALPKIT 07:17:05
904 Raoul Reit   07:17:40
953 Jonathan Skinner G!RO 07:18:05
666 James Hulme WATNALL WARRIORS 07:19:18
820 Anthony Breen   07:20:17
981 Kenneth Brinsmead   07:21:01
910 Robert Llewelyn RCC 07:21:16
590 George Schley ONE LIFE RACING 07:22:08
886 Michael Henderson   07:23:41
769 Richard Batty   07:23:44
352 Rob Legge   07:23:55
281 Tim Cullimore   07:23:56
919 Henry Peterkin   07:24:19
622 Tim Mayland ALNWICK CC 07:24:32
681 Paul Jarvis I.B.C. 07:24:33
682 Mark Whitmore IBC 07:24:35
454 Kevin Devlin TRAIL DEMONS 07:25:03
805 Simon Boardman ALBA ROSA CC 07:26:04
695 Lee Vilinsky APIDURA LTD. 07:27:41
711 Chris Peacock SUNDAY ECHAPPEE 07:27:42
793 Graeme Smith MVS 07:28:41
963 Erik Van Kooten   07:29:19
435 Andrew Greaves   07:29:49
955 Anthony Tintelnot TEAM JLVELO 07:30:06
978 Ondres Hesecs   07:31:05
982 Steffan Widell   07:31:05
330 John Bishop HERE COME THE BELGIANS 07:31:19
3 Dave Drayton-Green   07:31:55
29 Dan Hall ABERDEEN WHEELERS 07:32:16
799 Simon Day BRIXTON CC 07:32:16
897 Paul Morris   07:32:48
859 Ian Howell V-SPRINT 07:32:58
875 Mark Bell   07:33:13
703 Jonathan Golby   07:33:14
876 Richard Child   07:33:17
840 Charlotte Anderson RONDE CYCLING CLUB 07:34:27
889 Sandy Anderson RONDE CC 07:34:27
949 Mark Greshon #BEMOREMIKE 07:35:13
803 Gary Evans   07:37:37
779 Michael Sciberras SE CICLISMO 07:39:29
776 Donald Watt SE CICLISMO 07:39:31
536 David Gorton CABALLERO VELO 07:40:05
751 Paul Clarkson FOND DE JANTE 07:40:48
548 Angus Cunningham FOND DE JANTE 07:40:55
446 Vincent Donnelly   07:43:06
452 Glenn Staunton   07:43:17
595 Jonathon Snowden VIVE LE VELO 07:43:31
775 David Mcfarlane SE CICLISMO 07:44:41
758 David Griffiths   07:45:00
786 Karen Newman GRUINARD BAY WHEELERS 07:46:10
911 Ben Hillsdon   07:46:15
417 Callum Whitelaw   07:47:25
538 Iain Farquhar   07:47:26
899 Joe Wilkins ALPKIT 07:47:43
900 Chris Ramwell   07:47:45
52 Keith Maclure BORDER TRIATHLETES/HAPPY TRAILS CROSS COLLECTIVE 07:49:09
895 Jason Tyler   07:50:36
208 Andrew Richardson SPECIALIZED UK 07:51:24
614 Sam Jenkins CHEVALIERS CC 07:55:02
557 Ben Whitby   07:55:33
917 Jamie Ratcliff   07:55:39
918 Morgan Duchesne   07:55:40
150 Matt Wadie BACK OF THE PACK RACING 07:57:13
723 Jack Shaw   07:57:43
467 Paul Moore   07:57:44
908 Darren Machen ALPKIT LTD 07:58:24
11 David Robinson   07:59:58
453 Carl Ward   08:01:00
450 Dave Turner   08:01:01
445 Paul Snedker PITSFORD COCKS 08:01:04
916 Duncan Kennedy   08:01:22
923 Simon Smart   08:03:14
928 Jonny Lang RONDE CYCLING CLUB 08:03:14
344 Richard Bacon   08:05:07
843 Andrew Orr   08:05:08
289 Ben Schreiber   08:05:44
850 Justin Mountjoy   08:06:57
969 Nathan O’doherty   08:10:38
259 William Barrowman Mcintyre WOKING CC 08:11:19
768 Jonathan Beadle   08:12:05
778 Martin Thorn SE CICLISMO 08:12:16
754 Mark Smith   08:12:17
214 San Kapil PEDALSPORT 08:12:58
382 Frederik Vlaeyen DIRTY BOAR 08:13:58
851 Rick Hurst   08:14:16
857 Mike Knight   08:14:33
909 Liam Reeves   08:15:13
912 Tony Hillsdon   08:17:18
894 Martin Smith   08:18:40
892 Christian Bouet   08:19:02
896 Charlotte Bell   08:19:31
852 Graham Bone   08:21:15
797 Carrick Armer TEAM DELIVERANCE 08:21:21
186 Michael Goodger   08:21:48
69 James Shaw CC LONDON 08:21:49
528 Nigel Cook VALLEY STRIDERS CYCLE CLUB 08:21:49
527 Mark Lansdown ALBAROSA CC 08:22:02
802 Andrew Longbottom   08:23:16
794 Adam Cobban RONDE CC 08:24:08
463 Andy Chan   08:26:23
313 Alex Riley   08:27:53
880 Paul Hollick HOUGHTON CYCLING CLUB 08:27:54
179 Cary Blackburn CHORLEY CYCLING CLUB 08:28:04
425 Jo Lloyd   08:31:19
821 Cameron Murray   08:31:20
822 Mark Smith   08:31:20
599 Daniel West   08:32:04
795 Paula Salter NORTH TYNESIDE RIDERS 08:32:41
207 David Smart MID ARGYLL TRIATHLON AND CYCLING CLUB 08:33:51
782 Ian Bell   08:34:25
89 Peter French ICENI VELO 08:35:40
33 James Le-May   08:36:05
905 Matthew Taylor   08:36:16
508 Murat Gurun BRITISH CYCLING 08:36:25
888 Steven Nicholson   08:36:35
879 Alistair Macphail   08:37:34
877 Andy Edwards   08:37:39
584 Dan Monaghan SOIGNEUR.NL 08:38:30
559 Grant Laidlaw   08:38:41
830 Joe Kenny   08:39:53
261 Monika Zamojska BRIXTON CYCLES CLUB 08:40:23
800 Ruth Marshall NORTH TYNESIDE RIDERS 08:42:05
530 Thomas Aust   08:42:40
256 Colin Cousins   08:43:49
365 Dave Elliott DO RAD THINGS 08:44:14
361 Steve Darby   08:44:17
686 Pamela Glover DERWENTSIDE CC 08:45:38
903 Meghan Marie Lambert   08:47:14
362 Rob Wilcox   08:47:33
152 Jim Breakwell BACK OF THE PACK RACING 08:49:05
151 Peter Lakin BACK OF THE PACK RACING 08:49:11
941 Ruth Asbery CD CYCLES 08:49:23
377 Scott Whetton   08:51:23
109 Stuart Mosley   08:52:52
305 Steven Hunt READING CC 08:54:29
275 Phil Taylor   08:54:30
759 Alex Scoular   08:57:27
225 Peter Meredith   08:58:02
266 Michael Rudd   08:58:11
864 Vojko Jeric LELE 09:00:37
940 Paula Voce BREAKPAD BIKE SHOP 09:01:15
943 Will Voce BREAKPAD 09:01:16
824 Diana Macgregor FALKIRK 09:01:18
906 Paul New   09:01:44
868 Steven Milne   09:01:50
525 Alec Howard   09:03:33
1 Chris Thornton   09:03:35
829 Julie Lewis NTSR 09:04:24
973 Barry Henderson NTR 09:11:11
935 Steve Cunningham NTR 09:12:33
934 Caroline Cunningham NTR 09:12:34
297 Lucy Bell WHEELBASE NORTHEAST 09:14:43
885 Martin Varley   09:15:23
300 Dan Mcguigan ACU 09:15:30
761 Sarah Thornton BIKETREKS 09:15:42
762 Simon Hocking BIKETREKS 09:15:42
929 Lincoln Romain BRIXTON CYCLES CLUB 09:15:44
930 Mark Browne BRIXTON CYCLES 09:15:45
975 Deirdre Francis   09:16:03
976 Garry Davoren   09:16:04
790 Andy Taylir   09:16:06
874 Alexander Bellini   09:21:01
806 Alan Brenton SPORTIVE LAKES 09:22:17
842 Dave Watson THE NIGHT PATROL 09:22:27
238 Grant Mungin   09:22:59
239 Paul Cutting   09:25:00
561 Emily Hosker SETTLE WHEELERS 09:28:45
866 Raluca Bunea-Hill   09:29:33
972 Kate Thorne RCC 09:32:20
750 Mark Killing NORTH TYNESIDE RIDERS CC 09:32:54
166 Victoria Smith CCCC 09:34:47
785 Chris Allen   09:36:46
854 Mark Pearson   09:37:21
834 Matt Everton SLEAFORD WHEELERS CC 09:43:03
249 Wiesia Kuczaj BRIXTON CC 09:46:56
753 Alan Walker   09:50:07
250 Nigel Cessford   09:54:06
251 Graham Laybourn   09:54:20
924 Hamish Robertson TURRIFF CC 09:57:39
925 Mike Anderson   09:57:39
841 Darren Haselhurst   10:01:25
818 Phil Young   10:01:58
789 Dom Harber   10:01:59
887 Dan Muir   10:02:16
141 Allan Barrett   10:08:48
140 Martyn Barrett   10:08:51
23 Neil Bowler SOLIHULL TRIATHLON CLUB 10:10:07
129 Simon Guest WOODBRIDGE WHEELERS 10:13:58
210 Paul Spencer #NOTRACING 10:14:30
757 David Eggleton #NOTRACING 10:14:30
890 Aaron Barber   10:22:16
660 Jake Barber   10:22:19
303 Steve French   10:27:53
846 James Barker   10:31:13
26 Paul Brant WOODBRIDGE WHEELERS 10:55:51
946 Wernsing Franzi BOMBTRACK BICYCLE CO. 12:02:12