2016 – Results

Highwaymen

70 George Budd A Cycling / Pivot Cycles 07:58:31
466 Joe Norledge Bike Radar 08:08:04
459 Josh Ibbett HuntBikeWheels.com 08:09:53
38 Ed Wolstenholme Stadium Riders 08:11:02
169 Rich Rothwell M Steel Cycles 08:16:28
453 Keith Forsyth i – Cycles 08:28:27
451 Matthew Page A Cycling 08:42:28
67 Martin Graham Midlothian Velo Sportif 08:46:08

Outlaws

229 Scot Easter Scott Racing 08:51:08
436 Richard Smith team cycles 08:52:14
429 Jez Parsons brighton excelsoir 08:54:45
236 Ben Woolveridge Harrogate Nova 08:56:13
139 Mike Hall tbc 08:59:13
344 David Powell JMC/Horwich CC 09:04:32
100 Philip Simcock Team JMC 09:04:33
159 Jens Frederickx Team abide 09:06:26
465 Philip Addyman Vieri Velo 09:07:02
384 Richard Allan TNFC 09:07:14
122 Ed Shoote welovemountains.net 09:08:45
93 Richard Wilson Carlisle 09:12:16
239 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 09:14:16
95 Dave McCraw N/A 09:19:02
416 Jens Dr. Freiberg Das Dreckige Dutzend 09:20:13
417 Sven Riedesel Campana 09:20:15
433 Brian Woodhouse Brighton Exelcior 09:20:54
73 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon 09:22:31
392 Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team 09:22:41
422 David Jones EMC 09:23:16
259 Mat Livesey N/A 09:24:50
80 Nelly Shand Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 09:24:58
192 Andrew Robinson Cc ashwell 09:25:40
105 John Russell Muddy Funsters 09:26:58
460 David Arthur n/a 09:27:35
117 Rob Brookes DONSIDE CHAINSAW CLUB 09:28:17
152 Rob Dobson N/a 09:31:22
16 David Glover Mukyriderz Cycling Club 09:32:57
359 Chris Clark Velo Club York 09:34:38
32 Shaun Pallister Cadence Cycles 09:35:16
420 Darren Hall Bimblers 09:37:32
307 Mikey Robinson Midlothian Velo Sportif 09:38:33
394 Steven Deas I-cycles 09:39:46
194 Matteo Charlie Ichino Sotonia CC 09:41:49
369 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK 09:44:34
53 Malcolm Cooper Ythan CC 09:46:02
286 Paul Ewing N/A 09:48:14
43 Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC 09:52:51
277 Ben Ward EMC 09:53:46
207 Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin 09:55:21
118 Rory Hitchens Kinesis UK 10:00:16
399 Neil Scott N/A 10:00:59
357 Paul King CHAPEL TOOL HIRE 10:03:54
470 Chris Craig Team Cycles 10:06:22
364 Andy Strathdee Nevis Cycles RT 10:07:12
351 Richard Lawes N/A 10:07:32
360 Dean Ridley Derwentside cc 10:07:50
112 Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC 10:08:56
297 Graeme Scott Edinburgh road club 10:10:05
2 Michael Hart N/A 10:11:37
283 Edwin Barnes N/A 10:12:27
19 Max Folkett UN/Affiliated 10:15:28
22 Russell Miller Kings Lynn MTB 10:16:00
427 Mark Davison Cockermouth 10:19:08
232 Brad Tooze Derwentside Cycling Club 10:19:45
403 Simon Jones Beacon Wheelers 10:19:45
257 Cirdan Heughan N/A 10:19:50
358 Michael Todd Derwentside CC 10:20:35
222 Fraser Moore N/A 10:21:35

Brigands

30 Emma Osenton Morvelo- Kinesis 10:22:53
198 Mark Davis N/A 10:23:17
188 Matthew Ryley HAT 10:23:25
324 David Dallimore N/A 10:23:47
274 Nick Ashmore Ilkley cycling club 10:24:15
285 Mark Hanson UN/Affiliated 10:24:37
304 Mark Houlton Pinder Clitheroe Bike Club 10:27:16
347 Ian Kay Clitheroe bike club 10:27:23
346 Chris Lee Clitheroe bike club 10:27:23
155 Nigel Leech Hangar 111 | C6 Racing 10:27:26
87 Ian Diack N/A 10:28:59
10 Steve Gordon Purbeck Peloton 10:29:40
9 Rob Koppenhel Purbeck Peloton 10:29:50
362 Rick Stuart Helm Hill Runners 10:30:31
234 Mitch Bryan N/A 10:31:14
333 Joe Hayward Holey Rollers 10:31:51
241 Jim Simpson UN/Affiliated 10:32:58
310 Andrew Kindness Angus Bike Chain 10:33:55
311 Mike Milne Angus Bike Chain 10:33:56
457 David George N/A 10:34:11
41 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC 10:34:22
40 MoN/A Mackley Deeside Thistle CC 10:34:28
191 Dave Blair N/A 10:36:11
338 Stuart Shaw Wills Wheels 10:36:21
20 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover and District Cycling Club 10:36:29
431 Mike Horsburgh Pentland Triathletes 10:36:29
255 Adam Cross A pair of Inbreds 10:36:30
336 Phil Bridge Wills Wheels 10:36:34
256 Matt Carter CC Breckland 10:36:34
339 Will Wright Wills Wheels 10:36:43
337 Rob Watson Wills Wheels 10:36:57
62 Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC 10:37:35
390 Anthony Howard N/A 10:38:23
419 Steven Davies N/A 10:41:21
65 JoN/Athan Sims Banbridge CC 10:41:45
430 Mark Singleton Purbeck Peloton 10:42:10
227 Graham Clark N/A 10:42:19
223 david fortis None 10:42:24
444 Michael Kay A/N 10:43:05
13 Piers Mortimer Velocake 10:43:18
47 Kevin Harley-Roberts N/A 10:45:49
317 Richard Bell Midlothian Velo Sportif 10:45:53
77 Rod Aitchison LifesCycle-Portovelo 10:45:56
14 Greg May The Bike Picture 10:45:59
219 Sam Waples Buckfaster 10:46:04
126 Liam Hallam UN/Affiliated 10:47:25
142 Paul Alderson sunderland clarion 10:48:16
144 Neil Wallbank N/A 10:48:18
410 Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain 10:52:00
342 RoN/Ald Barker Team Thomsons 10:53:00
98 Robert Ballantyne Midlothian Velo Sportif 10:53:22
184 Ben Palmer UN/Affiliated 10:53:40
82 Liam Organ UN/Affiliated 10:55:24
18 Mark Wild N/A 10:55:51
248 Colin Blacklock N/A 10:58:02
263 Rob Harrison Moonglu 10:59:49
341 Paul Herron Derwentside CC 11:02:01
385 Matthew Burton UN/Affiliated 11:03:25
292 Stuart Allan audax ecosse 11:03:59
72 Saul Muldoon Stadium Runners 11:04:37
306 Sally Buckworth UN/Affiliated 11:04:40
29 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle Cycling Club 11:05:15
448 JoanN/A Carritt Reko Racing 11:06:30
63 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion 11:07:22
434 Tim Barnes Fudge 11:09:09
69 Lee Firman Feetus.co.uk 11:09:11
127 Rob Andrews N/A 11:09:42
375 JoN/A Aal Allen Valley Velo 11:09:46
54 Peter Gowland Veloton 11:09:56
237 Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian 11:11:26
452 Christopher Juckes UN/Affiliated 11:11:28
178 Simon Edwards-Parton UN/Affiliated 11:11:29
335 Iain MacLeod Porto-Velo 11:12:50
180 Christian Henderson Allen Valley Velo 11:13:41
221 Russell Whitaker N/A 11:13:42
52 Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes 11:13:51
408 Paul Roberts Ystwyth Cycling Club 11:13:51
365 Peter McGlynn Allen Valley Velo 11:14:13
97 Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle 11:16:08
168 Adam King Team Tellynet Fiddlers AA Drunks 11:21:34
161 Doug Hall Team Tellynet Fiddlers AA Drunks 11:21:40
163 James Whateley Team Tellynet Fiddlers AA Drunks 11:21:51
162 Ed Mason Team Tellynet fiddlers AA Drunks 11:21:53
166 Ross Borthwick Hayfield Hub 11:23:27
406 Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers 11:23:46
425 David Knowles Hayfield Hub 11:23:49
235 Jamie Bell Hayfield Hub 11:23:57
424 Andy Brack Hayfield Hub 11:26:12
61 Tom Briers Team Abide 11:28:25
449 Callum Nicklin Mason Cycles 11:30:37
383 Stephen Bradbrook VC Melyd 11:31:24
175 Chris Palmer uN/Affliliated 11:32:19
141 Andrew Beever Stadium Riders 11:32:23
1 Jim Cummins Dirty Kanza/Salsa 11:36:12
36 Simon Bullock Arragons Tri Club 11:36:54
407 Gemma Towell All Terrain Cycles 11:36:55
450 Josh Evans UN/Affiliated 11:38:27
116 Keith Pitcher Muddy Funsters 11:39:51
21 Jimmy Grant Ronde Cycling Club 11:43:35
76 John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club 11:43:36
148 Mike Lauder N/A 11:43:38
325 Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC 11:44:01
467 Kenny Stocker Alp kit 11:45:57
35 Simon Taylor N/A 11:51:11
11 Chris Halse N/A 11:51:30
31 Jeremy Stain N/A 11:51:39
136 Giacomo Maltman UN/Affiliated 11:52:18
414 Damian Cookson N/A 11:52:18
210 Neil Hercberg VC Cumbria 11:52:48
42 Ben Houldsworth Here Come The Belgians 11:53:14
218 Carole Welch BIKECITY 11:56:12
295 Duncan MacGregor Audax Ecosse 11:56:33
228 Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC 11:57:32
102 Thomas McLaren UN/Affilliated 11:57:59
114 Jeremy Stevenson West Coast Velo 11:58:38
214 Robin Dunn The Kablafters 11:58:58
68 Cole Cohen N/A 12:00:13
313 Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation 12:00:57
134 Andre Martignoni RSG Augsburg 12:01:26
17 Julian Howell Happy Trails Cross Collective 12:01:34
294 Joseph Vann N/A 12:03:04
462 Bregan Koenigseker Brooks England 12:03:24
463 Torben Giehler Brooks England 12:04:59
395 Hamish MacdoN/Ald pentland triathletes 12:06:32
251 Hans T’Jampens N/A 12:10:15
34 Martyn Peggie Audax Ecosse 12:10:59
303 Neil Harrison Allen Valley Velo 12:11:39
204 Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin 12:12:23
45 Richard White UN/Affiliated 12:13:20
81 Giles Perkins Here Come the Belgians 12:13:27
86 Stephen Darling West Lothian Clarion 12:13:40
387 Keith Whitelam Rasen Riders 12:13:49
212 Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin 12:15:45
119 Russell Carson Audax Ecosse 12:16:55
421 Chris Rigby Hambleton Road Club 12:17:54
411 JoN/Athan Lee UN/Affiliated 12:19:18
217 Neil Turner Hambleton Road Club 12:19:54
201 Simon Muir Velo club moulin 12:20:02
300 Rob Wood Tyneside Vagabonds 12:22:10
393 Christopher Moss Ancrum 12:22:35
423 Andrew Goodyer SDBCC 12:22:49
439 Mike Pannell N/A 12:23:11
291 Adam Jackson Keswick ac 12:23:17
271 Kenny MacDoN/Ald N/A 12:24:00
447 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds 12:25:42
288 Bob Holywell Tyneside Vagabonds 12:25:50
3 Paul Morris N/A 12:25:58
51 San Kapil Pedalsport 12:29:29
226 Dave Elliott Do RAD things 12:31:33
230 Steve Darby N/A 12:31:43
318 Scott Whetton N/A 12:31:47
167 Graham Wood N/A 12:33:04
326 Edward Quartly Brixton Cycles Club 12:33:36
189 Andy Matthews Brixton Cycles Club 12:33:37
340 Matthew Kilgour brixton 12:33:38
404 Clare Ross 5th Floor CC 12:33:42
170 Patrick Dale N/A 12:38:25
154 Garry Templeman Dunfermline CC 12:38:31
160 Kevan Findlay Team IPL Trumpet 12:38:53
260 Matthew Rus N/A 12:41:58
289 Colin Bates Reading Cycling Club 12:42:16
469 ShoN/A Oldfield Keep pedalling 12:43:18
262 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC 12:44:29
243 Mark Pardoe Early Morning Crew 12:44:50
37 Jerry Cooke N/A 12:45:02
261 Peter Rus N/A 12:48:05
343 John Forster Allen Valley Velo 12:50:01
110 Clare Smith Pedalsport 12:50:27
171 Keith Maclure Border Triathletes/Happy Trails Cross Collective 12:51:48
278 Patrick Haslam N/A 13:00:28
281 Pete Winkley Beacon Wheelers 13:00:36
74 Errol Kobus Peebles Cycling Club 13:04:57
28 Richard Andrews N/A 13:05:25
323 JoN/Athan Gallimore N/A 13:05:39
254 Simon Purdy Keswick School Velo 13:05:43
316 John Bishop Here come the Belgians 13:06:48
177 Grant Young Kinross CC 13:09:44
279 Colin Prestwich N/A 13:10:21
443 Kristan Rivers Meet4Rides.com 13:10:44
400 Chris Lucas Brixton Cycles Club 13:11:02
268 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri 13:12:01
299 Terence McCarthy UN/Affiliated 13:14:20
179 Jason Liddell UN/Affiliated 13:25:04
172 Beate Kubitz Singletrack 13:26:02
103 John Morton Rockhard MBC 13:26:49
150 Ross Johnstone Happy Trails Cross Collective 13:32:17
374 Duncan Moffat N/A 13:32:34
371 Graeme Scott Happy Trails Cross Collective 13:32:37
382 Miles Trueman Chester RC 13:37:09
373 Shawn McFarlane Happy Trails Cross Collective 13:39:01
361 Dene Gibbon KSVC 13:39:49
352 David Pratt KSVC 13:40:04
314 Jason Surridge Here Come the Belgians 13:42:02
88 Trystan Kendall N/A 13:42:16
121 Malcolm Black UN/Affiliated 13:47:50
46 Campbell Thomson fife cycling 13:48:35
315 Monika Zamojska Brixton Cycles Club 13:49:11
442 Stefanie Lai Brixton CC 13:49:35
135 Graham Christian UN/Affiliated 13:50:07
84 Julian Lewis N/A 13:50:12
213 Paul Clarkson N/A 13:53:31
147 Ben Smith Punk Rock Bike Club 13:54:16
366 Marion Kennedy Pentland Triathletes 14:00:50
464 Richard Seipp Team JMC 14:01:41
129 Simon Owen N/A 14:20:18
128 Paul Moore N/A 14:20:28
253 Graham Adcock AUK 14:35:49
380 SheeN/A Turner N/A 14:44:23
290 Neil Turner N/A 14:44:23
455 Andrew Harvey N/A 14:58:12
458 David Kay N/A 15:02:06
140 Jamie Dunn Axis of Weasel 15:03:45
215 John Dunn The Kablafters 15:04:04